FEDERAL PROGRAM FOR DEVELOPMENT OF DOMESTIC AND INBOUND TOURISM IN THE RUSSIAN FEDRATION (2011-2018)

HOME » ROADSHOW PARTICIPANTS

ROADSHOW PARTICIPANTS

NAME POST
1 Adrien PERREAU Direction des Relations Sociales et des Ressources Humaines; Opéra National de Paris
2 Alain BODON Tourism Coordinator; Adetef 
3 Alberto Caspani Journalist; Gruppo editoriale l'Espresso
4 Aleftina Makovoz Deputy Head of Internal Tourism Development; Federal Agency for Tourism
5 Aleksey Gurenkov Vice-Governor of the Smolensk Region
6 Alexander Cherkasky Journalist; LTC Media Verlag
7 Alexander Eliseev  Commercial Director; Russian Travel Guide TV 
8 Alexander Fedorov Russian Travel Guide TV
9 Alexander Krasilnikov  Head of TV Channel Rosturizm
10 Alexander Martel Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
11 Alexander Radkov Head of Federal Agency for Tourism
12 Alla Selina Consultant; Clinical Solutions GmbH
13 Anacker Anna Radio „Europa“ 
14 Andrey Bugrim Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
15 Andrey Chuzhbinkin  Deputy Chairman of the Government of the Ivanovo Region, Head of the Complex of Construction and Natural Resources of the Ivanovo Region
16 Andrey Matkuliyev  Chief Specialist-expert for the Department of Implementation and Financing Federal Programs and Projects for Administration of Domestic Tourism and State Tourist Projects of Federal Agency for Tourism 
17 Aslan Afaunov  Minister of Sport, Tourism and Resorts of the Republic of Kabardino-Balkaria
18 Backhaus Swen Association „Deutsch-Russische Festtage“
19 Batyr Malsagov  Chairman of the Committee on Tourism of the Republic of Ingushetia
20 Beetz Ingocif Economic consuls Berlin-Brandenburg
21 Belchenko Alexander “NewpaperTribuna” 
22 Benjamin Heese Manager Political Affairs; Airberlin group
23 Bernadette DUCRET Direction Ingénierie et Développement; ATOUT FRANCE
24 Bianca May Destination Partnership Executive; Responsible Travel
25 Brigitte Thomas East-West Link
26 Bujnowski Victor “Clinical Solutions” GmbH
27 Burt Marina Company „Mitra“ 
28 Catarina Erceg Sales Manager; Berlin Tourismus & Kongress GmbH
29 Chris Foy Head of 2012 Games Unit; Visit Britain
30 Christian Zerbian Consultant; Deutsche Zentrale für Tourismus e.V.
31 Christine Kulke-Fiedler Journalist, International Transport Journal
32 Demydovets Maryna Agency for Text and Communication
33 Denis Gubenko Assistant Director; DARS Consulting Company
34 Diana Shushu Travel consultant; GR Travel Group t/a Go Russia
35 Dmitry Mikheev Deputy Head; Federal Agency for Tourism
36 Dobbelt Johanna „Johanna“ - CityTours in Dresden
37 Dobbelt Michael „Johanna“ - CityTours in Dresden
38 Dominique IATTONI Chargée de coopération internationale; Ministère de l'économie, des finances et de l'industrie
39 Dorothea Busche Manager Destination, Sustainability and Health Affairs; German Travel Association (DRV)
40 Dr. Gisela Schleife Tourism policy; Federal Ministry of Economics and Technology
41 Dr. Ilja Seifert Deutscher Bundestag
42 Egor Cherepanov  Deputy Director General of JSC “National Tourist Company Yakutia”
43 Ekaterina Guseva  Consultant for Administration of Domestic Tourism Development of Federal Agency for Tourism
44 Ekaterina Kormilitsyna  Minister of Entrepreneurship and Development of Tourism of the Sakha Republic (Yakutia)
45 Elena Nagibina  Head of Department; National Research University Higher School of Economics 
46 Elena Tsareva  ChairPerson Commitee for Culture and Tourism of Ryazan Region
47 Elena Zhiganova Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
48 Evgeniy Abov Deputy CEO «Rossiyskaya Gazeta» Publishing House Publisher and Editor International Supplements; Russia Beyond The Headlines
49 Evgeniy Kudelya  Head of Department of Complex Development of Resorts and Tourism of the Krasnodar Region
50 Evgeniy Pisarevskiy Deputy Head of Federal Agency for Tourism
51 Firsova Tatiana RIA - „Nowosti“ 
52 Forner Tatiana Club „Dialog“ 
53 Förster Anreas “Go East Generation e.V.“ 
54 Frank Bornemann Regional Sales Manager; RAMADA WORLDWIDE Hospitality Alliance AG Deutschland
55 Frank Grafenstein Managing Director; Grafenstein Freizeit und Tourismuswerbung GmbH
56 Franke Peter Federal Union of German societies of East-West
57 Gabriel Aritkulov Freier Journalist
58 Gennady Agapov Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
59 Georgiy Bykov  Deputy Head of Department of Complex Development of Resorts and Tourism of the Krasnodar Region
60 Gerald H. Ueberscher Editor; ReiseTravel.eu
61 Gerhard Nenke Director; Weit-Blicke Reisen
62 Gliver Minuth „Berlin Senses-Conzept“
63 Grebenschikow Dmitrij „RusLife“
64 Gregory Yeoman Executive Director; Tourism Society
65 Grit Karsten Travel agent; Vostok Reisen GmbH
66 Gruel Sascha-Michael „Berlin Senses-Conzept“
67 Handwerk Wilfried Society for the Promotion of Sports Facilities
68 Hebes Jaochim Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
69 Hebes Reik „Arte TM“ 
70 Herzog Carlsten Worldwide Incoming „Herzog“
71 Holger Schneider Travel agent; Sputnik Travel GmbH
72 Igor Olennikov  Deputy of the Manager for Investors Relations of JSC “OEZ” Subsidiary
73 Ildar Nazyrov Travel agent; 007 - berlin Agentur für City Marketing
74 Iren Verkhovetskay  Editor-in-chief "Russki Voyage"
75 Irina Kusheva  Head of Legal Department of Federal Agency for Tourism
76 Irina Petrova Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
77 Irina Rosum Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
78 Irina Rudenko  Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Tourism and Hotel Business of Moscow 
79 Iryna Maksymiv Travel agent; 007 - berlin Agentur für City Marketing
80 Isabelle HAAS Secrétaire Générale; Cercle Kondratieff
81 Isakov Sarap „Werner-Media Groop“
82 Ivan Alekseev Attache; Russian Еmbassy
83 Ivan Kadoshnikov  Chairman of the Committee on Foreign Relations and Tourism of the Executive Committee of Municipal Education of the city of Kazan
84 Jacoby Juliane „Berliner Freunde der Völker Russlands“ - Berlin friends of Russia 
85 Jonathan Eate Marketing Manager; Real Russia
86 Juriy Valiulov  Hermes-London Ltd
87 Karim Halwagi Chief Executive Officer; Association of Event Organisers Ltd
88 Keyko Irina Messe Berlin
89 Klaus Lohmann Director; German National Tourist Office
90 Kotikova Irina Russian Media in Germany „Russ-Media“
91 Krischor Gudrun Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
92 Krugljkova Ganna Club „Dialog“
93 Kyriaki Boulasidou Director; Greek Tourism Board
94 Langlits Anastasia AG „MaWi Groop“
95 Laure JACQUET Directrice France; Tsar Voyages
96 Lauterbach Reinfred Society for the Promotion of Sports Facilities
97 Lauterbach Shenij Society for the Promotion of Sports Facilities
98 Lauterbach Sören Society for the Promotion of Sports Facilities
99 Lechner Ada Travel agency „Ada Reisen“
100 Lekach Swetlana Russian Media in Germany “Russ-Media” 
101 Leonardo Sapozhnikov Director; GR Travel Group t/a Go Russia
102 Leonid Borisenko  Director of Sports and Tourism Department of Vladimir Region
103 Liubov Mukash Product manager; VENTUS REISEN GMBH
104 Ludmila VILARRASA Conseiller Russie et CEI; Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Paris
105 Ludolf Inna „Europe Tours“
106 Lynsey Devon Heaven Publicity Ltd
107 Mamed Bashayev  Chief Specialist; Ministry of Physical Culture, Sports, Tourism of the Republic of Chechnya
108 Mariana Hristova  Product manager; VENTUS REISEN GMBH
109 Marina Bolshakova  Director General; FUN TOUR
110 Marina Valiulova  Hermes-London Ltd
111 Marion Kappler Travel agent; Windrose Finest Travel, Berlin
112 Martens Olga International Association of German Culture “Moskauer deutsche Zeitung“
113 Mauro Bernesi Fih General manager; Asia Europe Tourism & Culture Information Bureau LTD
114 Mikail Khamkhoyev  Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Tourism of the Republic of Ingushetia
115 Mikhail Belousov  Head of Department of physical training, sport & tourism of Tambov region
116 Mikhail Krasnov  Director of nonprofit organization “Perm Tourist Guild”
117 Mikhail Men’  Governor of the Ivanovo Region
118 Muck Bernd Federal Union of German societies of East-West
119 Nadja Moussa Product manager; VENTUS REISEN GMBH
120 Nasyrov Ildar „007 Berlin“
121 Natalya Ptakhova  Chief Consultant for Department of Target Programs Support of Administration on Special Economic Zones and Target Programs of the Krasnodar Region
122 Natalya Voropaeva  Deputy Director general of the Tourist Company “Samara Travel”
123 Neuber Eugen „Berliner Freunde der Völker Russlands“ - Berlin friends of Russia 
124 Nicolas Taborisky Voyages Gallia Tourisme
125 Nigel Bishop Chief Executive, The Guild of Travel and Tourism
126 Nina Smirnova Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
127 Nowak Andre Deutscher Bundestag 
128 Obodovskaj Elena Russian Media in Germany „Russ-Media“
129 Oleg Gaidar Artist & Entertainer Visas, Flights WorldwideScott’s Travel Management Ltd
130 Oleg Kislov  Head of Mission of the Altai Territory in Germany
131 Oleg Moseev Head of the press service; Federal Agency for Tourism
132 Olesya Alifirenko  Consultant for the Office of International Cooperation of Federal Agency for tourism
133 Olga Maklakova  Head of Division of Interregional Cooperation Department of Foreign Economic Relations, Sports, Tourism, Youth Policy of the Kostroma Region
134 Olga Ponomaryova  Specialist of Department of Ecological Education; Administration of Protected Areas of Eastern Administrative District; Department of Natural resources and Environmental Protection of Moscow
135 Olga Sakharova  Head of Division of Tourism Department of Sports, Tourism, Youth Policy of the Smolensk Region 
136 Olga Stepul Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
137 Olga Vaulina Russia Today 
138 Olga Vladimirova Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
139 Olga Zyablova Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
140 Pascal ROGARD Sous Directeur Europe et Partenariats Internationaux; Ministère de l'Economie, des Finances et de l’Industrie
141 Pech Cirill „Berliner Freunde der Völker Russlands“ 
142 Petrenko Wadim Representation of the Russian Federation Chamber of Commerce in Germany 
143 Philippe GEFFROY CTO; Linkwest
144 Philippov Vjatscheslav “ITAR-TASS”
145 Prillwitz Hans DHR Business Consulting - Berlin
146 Ralph Steinert Director Business Development; STEIGENBERGER HOTELS AG
147 Rau Lauta Marie „Berlin Senses-Conzept“
148 Reim Julia District office of Brandenburg Regional administration 
149 Roman Kotov  Director, specialist in the field of international relations ; National Research University Higher School of Economics
150 Roman Zacharov Journalist; BigMir.de
151 Schäfer Dieter Integration Agency "Work and Life" - Nidersacksen
152 Schäfer Jörg „Ost Impuls“ 
153 Schultz Melanie Hotel „Mandala-Berlin“
154 Sergey Bartuli Assistant Editor; LTC Media Verlag
155 Sergey Ivanov  Deputy Minister for Youth, Sports and Tourism of the Republic of Tatarstan
156 Sergey Kiparisov Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
157 Sergey Shirokiy  Leading specialist on tourism and ecological education for Federal Official Body "National Park “Russian Arctics"
158 Sergey Stanovkin Head of the commercial mission of BBC World News in Eurasia
159 Sergey Zhiganov Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
160 Sergey Zhuravlev Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
161 Shik Martin „Weltsprung“ GmbH 
162 Shoira Djabbarova Sales Manager; Asia Europe Tourism & Culture Information Bureau LTD
163 Siegfried Egyptien SET - Siegfritd Egyptien Tourism
164 Simone Hahn Travel agent; SPD-ReseService - Eine Marke der FFR GmbH
165 Slavin Alexey Representation of the " Literature newspaper"
166 Sophie ROSINGER Evaneos déménage
167 Stefan Schwarz Association „Deutsch-Russische Festtage“
168 Steinbrück Juliane Federal Association of German bus and coach operators
169 Svetlana Yegorova-Johnstone Executive, The Guild of Travel and Tourism
170 Syromjtnikova Antonina Travel agency „Pul Express“
171 Sysoeva Larissa World Congress of Russian-language Jewish
172 Tomas Bucek Fotograf; LTC Media Verlag
173 Tschapke Volker Прусская Организация Berlin-Brandenburg 
174 Tultschinskiy Dmitri RIA - „Nowosti“ 
175 Ulevich Aleh „Brama“
176 Valeriy Kushnikov  Founder; Bridge Media
177 Veronika Vaisman  Director of project office “Innovations in Culture and the environment development” for the government of the Perm Region
178 Viacheslav Filippov Journalist; ITAR-TASS
179 Victor Anpilov Russian House of Science and Culture in Berlin
180 Vitaliy Demchenko  Head of the Agency for Tourism of the Republic of Dagestan
181 Vladimir Kaganer General Director; TEZ TOUR Company
182 Wehmeier Albina German-Russian Company - Wittenberg
183 Wehmeier Heinz German-Russian Company - Wittenberg
184 Wolfgang Look Federal Foreign Office
185 Wollenweber Britta Magazine "Vostok"
186 Yulia Begletsova  Consultant for Information Support Department; Department of Complex Development of Resorts and Tourism of the Krasnodar Region
187 Yulie Nikulina CEO; Linkwest
188 Yuliya Puchkasova Travel agent; 007 - berlin Agentur für City Marketing
189 Yury Shchegolkov Head of editorial; Edition "Tourism"; Joint News Editorial «RIA News»
190 Zenkovski Oleg Radio „Berlin-Brandenburg“
191 Zivile Meksriunaite Travel consultant; GR Travel Group t/a Go Russia

База Отдыха: пансионаты ейска. Молодежный и студенческий отдых.

RUSSIAN TOURISM ROADSHOW Presentation

download in *. Pdf 762 kb

ARCHIVE

28.04.2012 Off the beaten track: hidden Russia revealed

A major investment program is helping to transform Russia’s more remote regions into world-class tourist destinations.

26.04.2012 Russian Tourism Roadshow 2012 in London

Russian tourism leaved for the European roadshow. After Berlin and Paris the Russian tourist industry presentation took place in London. watch the video

20.04.2012 Russian Tourism Roadshow 2012: Finish in London

The final third stage of the series of Rostourism events for presentation of Russia tourism industry potential “Russian Tourism Roadshow 2012 (SPRING)” was held at the Rossotrudnichestvo Mission in Great Britain and Northern Ireland in London. The two previous stages were held in Berlin and Paris. The event of such caliber is the first one in 20 years of development of Russian tourism industry.

19.04.2012 Russian Tourism Roadshow in Paris presented Russian regions

April 16, 2012. The Russian center of science and culture in Paris was a place where a number of Russian regions presented their tourism opportunities and new investment projects to the French audience. We have already dealt with the substantive speeches during the first session. The presentations were introduced by the leaders of Smolensk, Kostroma, Vladimir, Ryazan tourism administrations, and a representative of the Moscow Department of Environment.